Skip to content

FT Island Member’s Profile

04/10/2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Choi JongHun 최 종 훈
Position: Leader, Guitar & Piano
Nickname: Sexy Jonghun
Date Of Birth: 7th March 1990
Blood Type: A
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Best Feature:
Nose
Talents:
Piano
Hobbies: Listening to music, Internet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lee HongKi 이홍기
Position: Lead Vocal
Nickname: Cute Rebellion
D.O.B: 2nd March 1990
Blood Type: A
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Best Feature:
Smile
Talents:
Singing, Playing Soccer
Hobbies: Singing, Listening to music, Soccer, Internet, Cooking

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lee JaeJin 이 재 진

Position: Bass Guitar
Nickname: Volunteer
Date Of Birth: 17th December 1991
Blood Type: A
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Best Feature: Lips
Talents: Bass Guitar, Listening to traditional music
Hobbies: Internet, Questioning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Song SeungHyun 송승헌
Position: Vocal, Rapper,Guitar
Date Of Birth: 21st August 1990
Blood Type: O
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 60 kg
(Replacement of former member Oh WonBin,new member,limited imformation)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Choi MinHwan 최 민 환

Position: Drums
Nickname: 민둥이
Date Of Birth: 11th November 1992
Blood Type: A
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Best Feature: Cuteness
Talents: Drums, Eating chicken
Hobbies: Listening to music, Internet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Former Member Oh WonBin 오 언 빈

Position: Vocal, Guitar
Nickname: Mischievous Wonbin
Date Of Birth: 26th March 1990
Blood Type: O
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Best Feature:
Dimples, Smile
Talents:
Martial arts, Harmonica
Hobbies: Sports, Reading, Listening to music

Advertisements
No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: