Skip to content

BigBang Member’s Profile

04/14/2010

Kwon JiYong

Position: Leader, rapper

Stage Name: G-Dragon

Date of Birth: 18th August 1988

Family: Parents and Older sister

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Blood Type: A

Talents: Rapping, singing, modelling, dancing, beatboxing, composing, korean, english, chinese

Likes: Listening to music, fashion, dogs, crispy donuts, watching cartoon, HIMSELF

Choi SeungHyun

Position: Rapper

Stage Name: T.O.P

Date of Birth: 4th November 1987

Family: Parents and older sister

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Blood Type: B

Talents: Rapping, beatboxong, composing

Likes: Theatrical performances, musicals, fashion designing, reading and swimming

Dong YoungBae

Position: Vocalist

Stage Name: Tae Yang

Date of Birth: 18th May 1988

Family: Parents and older brother

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 56 kg

Blood Type: AB

Talents: Dancing, beatboxing, singing, korean, japanese, chinese

Likes: Gardening, listening to music, watching TV,  basketBall, church, summer, clothes, games, and mangas

Kang DaeSung

Postion: Vocalist

Stage Name: DaeSung

Date of Birth: 26th April 1989

Family: Parents and older sister

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Blood Type: O

Talents: Singing, making people laugh, impressions

Likes: Rap, beatboxing, CHILLING LOL

Lee SeungHyun

Position: Vocalist and choreographer

Stage Name: Victory/SeungRi

Date of Birth: 12th December 1990

Family: Parents and youger sister

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Blood Type: A

Talents: Dancing, singing, cheoreographing

Likes: Korean, keeping things to himself

Advertisements
No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: