Skip to content

Ss501 Member’s Profile

04/20/2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name : Kim Hyun Joong
Nickname : Leader, 4D Shillang
Birthdate : June 6th, 1986Star Sign : Gemini
Physique : 180cm, 68kg
Blood Type : B
Education : Graduated from Hanyang Industrial High School, Kyonggi University
Hobbies : Swimming, weight training, basketball, soccer
Talents : Playing the guitar, piano, dancing, acting

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name : Kim Kyu Jong
Nickname : Gorilla
Birthdate : February 24th, 1987
Star Sign : Pisces
Physique : 181cm, 65kg
Blood Type : A
Education : Department of Popular Music, Baekje Arts College
Hobbies : Listening to music, basketball, reading
Talent : Performing magic
Motto : Challenge and don’t have regrets.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name : Park Jung Min
Nickname : Horse, Sexy Charisma
Birthdate : April 3rd, 1987 (22 years)
Star Sign : Aries
Physique : 181cm, 67kg
Blood Type : O
Education : High school affiliated to Dankook University
Hobby : Writing lyrics
Talents : Tap dancing, rock climbing
Motto : Be always grateful.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name : Heo Young Saeng
Nickname : Shy Prince
Birthdate : November 3rd, 1986 (23 years)
Star Sign : Scorpio
Physique : 178cm, 63kg
Blood Type : O
Education : Graduated from Hyundai High School
Hobbies : Computer games, basketball, listening to music
Talent : Playing the piano
Motto : Don’t look behind after doing your best.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name : Kim Hyung Joon
Nickname : Baby
Birthdate : August 3rd, 1987 (22 years)
Star Sign : Leo
Physique : 181cm, 66kg
Blood Type : O
Education : High school affiliated to Dankook University
Hobbies : Computer games, weight training, listening to music
Talents : Swimming, dancing
Motto : Walk and walk.

Advertisements
No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: